Privacy Notice

Our Company Privacy Policy


Jasper Technocare is part of The Preventia Group which includes R.U.D.R.A – Resource Unit for Defense, Resilience and Analytics. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.

Our Company collects the following data:
  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, your company name)

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:
  • Submit a business enquiry via our customer form
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.

Our Company collects your data so that we can:
  • Process your business enquiries
We do not share your data with any third party organisations for any reasons

Our Company securely stores your data at Council Bluffs, Iowa, USA on secure cloud infrastrcture provided by Google. Multi-layered security at the data-centre site ranging from physical to custom hardware and lower-level firmware is in place at this site. For more details, please read this document
Our Company will keep your personal data for the duration of our business activities.

Your data will not be used for unsolicited marketing emails

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
  • The right to access – You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
  • The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Our Company correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.
  • The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Our Company erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Our Company restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Our Company’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
  • The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Our Company transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email:
Call us at: +91 22 26103030
Or write to us: info@thepreventia.com

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behavior information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology
For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.

We only use cookies to prevent web vulnerabilities such as CSRF (Cross Site Request Forgery) by issuing CSRF tokens on our form pages. These cookies can in no way be used to track you, and are issued so that our services are not abused.

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:
  • Functionality – Our Company uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – We do NOT use any advertising cookies on our page. We’re passionate about security and privacy, hence it is not within our philosophy to serve you with advertising cookies.

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result. You won’t be able to submit enquiry forms without cookies.

The Our Company website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

Our Company keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 1 st April 2020.

If you have any questions about Our Company’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.
Email us at: info@thepreventia.com
Call us: +91 22 26103030
Or write to us at the address listed below
Jasper Technocare, The Preventia Group, 2 nd Floor, Symphony, Nehru Road, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, 400057

Should you wish to report a complaint or if you feel that Our Company has not addressed your concern in a satisfactory manner, you may contact the Information Commissioner’s Office.
Email: info@thepreventia.com
Address :
Jasper Technocare, The Preventia Group, 2 nd Floor, Symphony, Nehru Road, Vile Parle (E), Mumbai, 400057